Cookie Policy

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data you provide to the operator of this site at the time of compiling the “contact form” (also known as form mail) the same site, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, regarding personal data protection.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they so wish, the operator of the site, through this form by sending an email to the manager.
This statement concerns personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data you give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the e-mail receiver system used by the site owner.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.
1. Purpose of personal data
The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows: ITALY The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with the references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent.
2. Nature of the processed data and methods

  • The personal data will only ones you provided when completing the contact form.
  • The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
  • The treatment is done by the owner

3. Optional supply of data
Providing data is optional. However, the refusal to grant access will make it impossible to be contacted by Fresh pasta Ale and Katj Francesconi Katjuscia snc.

4. Data controller
The data controller is fresh pasta and Ale Katj Francesconi Katjuscia snc, VAT 01411630419.

5. Rights of
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request the update, integration or correction (art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

6. Treatment duration
The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

Start typing and press Enter to search